Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Varsity Golf at

WPIAL Team Semi Finals at Pleasant Valley G.C.
10:00 am  

Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Shenango High School

Shenango
3:30 pm | Shenango High School

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Shenango High School

Shenango
3:30 pm | Shenango High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Central Valley High School

Central Valley
6:00 pm | Central Valley High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Central Valley

* Central Valley
7:30 pm  

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Golf at

(WPIAL Team Semi Finals )
9:00 am  

Oct
08

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Hickory High School

Hickory
4:00 pm | Highland Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Aliquippa

Aliquippa
4:00 pm | Highland Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Aliquippa

Aliquippa
4:00 pm | Highland Middle School

Oct
08

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Hickory High School

Hickory
4:00 pm | Highland Middle School

Oct
08

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. West Allegheny ( Senior Night)

West Allegheny ( Senior Night)
6:00 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * West Allegheny (Community Night)

* West Allegheny (Community Night)
7:30 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ambridge Area High School

* Ambridge Area
7:30 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
08

Oct
09

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

MAC Track Meet at Brush Creek Park
3:00 pm  

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

MAC Track Meet at Brush Creek Park
3:00 pm  

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

MAC Track Meet at Brush Creel Park
3:00 pm  

Oct
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Chartiers Valley ( Senior Night)

Chartiers Valley ( Senior Night)
6:00 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Chartiers Valley ( Senior Night)

* Chartiers Valley ( Senior Night)
7:30 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Golf at

(WPIAL Team Finals)
TBA  

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Golf at

WPIAL Team Finals at Cedar Brook G.C.
10:00 am  

Oct
10

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Rochester Area High School

Rochester Area
3:30 pm | Rochester Area High School

Oct
10

Boys Middle School Football at Beaver Area High School

Beaver Area
3:30 pm | Beaver Area High School

Oct
10

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Rochester Area High School

Rochester Area
3:30 pm | Rochester Area High School

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Beaver Area High School

Beaver Area
5:30 pm | Beaver Area High School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Beaver Area

* Beaver Area
7:00 pm  

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * New Castle

* New Castle
7:30 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at Indiana Area

Indiana Area
7:00 pm  

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Indiana Area

Indiana Area
10:00 am | Blackhawk High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Freedom Area High School

Freedom Area
1:00 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Freedom Area High School

Freedom Area
3:00 pm | Blackhawk High School